BAFTA 2014: ecco tutti i vincitori

Poche ore fa si sono conclusi i BAFTA (British academy film and television awards) alla Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, a Londra. Qui di seguito potete leggere tutti i nominati delle varie categorie e i rispettivi vincitori in grassetto.

bafta

Best British Film

“Gravity” 
- WINNER
“Mandela”
“Philomena”
“Rush”
“Saving Mr. Banks”
“The Selfish Giant”

Best British Short


“Island Queen”
“Keeping Up With The Joneses”
“Orbit Ever After”
“Room 8″ - WINNER
“Sea View”

Best British Short Animation

“Everything I Can See From Here”
“I Am Tom Moody”

”Sleeping With The Fishes” - WINNER

Best Production Design

“12 Years a Slave”
“American Hustle”
“Behind the Candelabra”
“Gravity”
“The Great Gatsby” – WINNER


Best Sound


“All Is Lost”
“Captain Phillips”
“Gravity” 
WINNER
“Inside Llewyn Davis”
“Rush”

Best Film Editing


“Captain Phillips”
“Gravity”

”Rush” 
WINNER
“12 Years a Slave”
“The Wolf of Wall Street”

Best Documentary


“The Act of Killing” - WINNER
“The Armstrong Lie”
“Blackfish”
“Tim’s Vermeer”
“We Steal Secrets: The Story of WikiLeaks”

Best Hair & Make-Up

“American Hustle” – WINNER
“Behind the Candelabra”
“Lee Daniels’ The Butler”
“The Great Gatsby”
“The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug”

Best Costume Design


“American Hustle”
“Behind the Candelabra”

”The Great Gatsby” – WINNER  

“The Invisible Woman”
“Saving Mr. Banks”

Best Original Music


John Williams – “The Book Thief”
Henry Jackman – “Captain Phillips”
Steven Price – “Gravity” 
WINNER
Thomas Newman – “Saving Mr. Banks”
Hans Zimmer – “12 Years a Slave”

Best Animated Film 


“Despicable Me 2″
“Frozen” – WINNER 

“Monsters University”

Best British Debut By A Writer, Director Or Producer

Colin Carberry, Glenn Patterson – “Good Vibrations”
Kieran Evans – “Kelly & Victor” – WINNER 
Scott Graham – “Shell”
Kelly Marcel – “Saving Mr. Banks”
Paul Wright, Polly Stokes – “For Those In Peril”

Best Supporting Actor


Barkhad Abdi – “Captain Phillips” – WINNER 
Daniel Bruhl – “Rush”
Bradley Cooper – American Hustle”
Matt Damon – “Behind the Candelabra”
Michael Fassbender – “12 Years a Slave”

Best Cinematography 

Barry Ackroyd – “Captain Phillips”

Emmanuel Lubezki – “Gravity” – WINNER
Bruno Delbonnel – “Inside Llewyn Davis”
Phedon Papamichael – “Nebraska”
Sean Bobbitt – “12 Years a Slave”

Best Supporting Actress

Sally Hawkins – “Blue Jasmine”

Jennifer Lawrence – “American Hustle” – WINNER 
Lupita Nyong’o – “12 Years a Slave”
Julia Roberts – “August: Osage County”
Oprah Winfrey – “Lee Daniels’ The Butler”

Outstanding Contribution To British Cinema

Peter Greenaway

Best Original Screenplay


Eric Warren Singer & David O. Russell – “American Hustle” – WINNER

Woody Allen – “Blue Jasmine”
Alfonso & Jonas Cuaron – “Gravity”
Joel & Ethan Coen – “Inside Llewyn Davis”
Bob Nelson – “Nebraska”

Best Adapted Screenplay 


Richard LaGravenese – “Behind the Candelabra”
Billy Ray – “Captain Phillips”
Steve Coogan & Jeff Pope – “Philomena” 

John Ridley – “12 Years a Slave”
Terence Winter – “The Wolf of Wall Street” – WINNER

Rising Star Award


Dane DeHaan
George MacKay
Lupita Nyong’o
Will Poulter
 – WINNER
Lea Seydoux

Best Visual Effects


”Gravity” – WINNER 

“The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug”
“Iron Man 3″
“Pacific Rim”
“Star Trek Into Darkness”

Best Foreign Language Film


“The Act of Killing”
“Blue Is the Warmest Color”
“The Great Beauty” – WINNER
“Metro Manila”
“Wadjda”

Best Actor


Christian Bale – “American Hustle”
Bruce Dern – “Nebraska”
Leonardo DiCaprio – “The Wolf of Wall Street”
Chiwetel Ejiofor – “12 Years a Slave” 
WINNER
Tom Hanks – “Captain Phillips”

Best Director


David O. Russell – “American Hustle”
Paul Greengrass – “Captain Phillips”
Alfonso Cuaron – “Gravity” WINNER
Steve McQueen – “12 Years a Slave”
Martin Scorsese – “The Wolf of Wall Street”

Best Actress

Amy Adams – “American Hustle”

Cate Blanchett – “Blue Jasmine” – WINNER 
Sandra Bullock – “Gravity”
Judi Dench – “Philomena”
Emma Thompson – “Saving Mr. Banks”

The following two tabs change content below.

Michela Langella

Studentessa universitaria e grande appassionata di cinema. Su The Voice Over si occupa della sezione Premiere ed Eventi.

Rispondi